Contact Now| View Contact |
Home | Selling Leads | Buying Leads | Set as your home page
YCFT Machinery Export Team
  
Home    |    Products    |    Selling Leads    |    Buying Leads    |    About Us    |    Send Message    |    Contact Details

Products List
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
Selling Leads

LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller

Contact Now
Msn
LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller
LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller

LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory rollers are manufactured according to international advanced technology and by use of imported components from abroad. The machine is a double drum tandem vibratory roller. It is primarily used for the compaction of road bituminous course, sand gravel mixtures and RCC material, Being a universal compaction equipment for highway, municipal road, park area and industry ground etc..

LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller  LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller


 Main Features:

- Full hydraulic two wheel drive and vibration.
- Double frequency double viration system
- Hydrostatic center articulated steering,patented crab mechanism.
- Cabin with air conditioner, comfortable and spacious, the flexible steering seat facilicates the operation
- The driver's cabin can be turned on one side as a whole, to facilitate maintenance.
- Fork-type frame, good hold-down property.
- Hydraulic pump and vibrating motors are of the products made by American manufacturer Sauer or German manufacturer REXROTH

 LTC208 double drum vibratory roller

Main Specifications:
Item NO.LTC214LTC212LTC210LTC208
Operating weight(kg)1400012000100008000
Length x Width x Height(mm)5062x2250x30005062x2250x30004558x1840x26744558x1840x2674
Weight burden on front drum(kg)7000600050004000
Weight burden on rear wheel(kg)7000600050004000
Static linear load (N/cm)333286238231
Min. turning radius(mm)7000700060006000
Travel speed(km/h)12121111
Grade ability(%)40404040
Vilibration frequency (Hz)high/low 40/46high/low 46/4045/5045/50
Nominal amplitude (mm)high/low? 0.8/0.4high/low? 0.4/0.80.67/0.340.67/0.34
Centrifugal force(kN)high/low 160x2/90x2high/low 160x2/90x290x2/69x290x2/69x2
Engine modelCummins6BT5.9Cummins6BT5.9Cummins4BT3.9Cummins4BT3.9
Min. fuel consumption(g/km·h)215215225225
Rated power(kw)/RPM(r/min)110/2300110/230075/240075/2400
Fuel tank capacity (L)1541548080
Vibration pumpSauerSauerSauerSauer
Vibration motorSauerSauerSauerSauer
Steering modelHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Hydraulic oil tank capacity (L)65656565
A/C ModelBDKT5.0-00BDKT5.0-00BDKT5.0-00BDKT5.0-00
A/C Refrigerating capacity (W)400400400400
A/C Heating capacity (W)??? Optional100100100100
Note: Our products will be continuously improved with the progressing of the technique,so please indicate the difference between the listed parameters in the sample sheet and structure features and the objects when ordering.
For More Details, Please click below links
LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller
Search Keywords:vibratory roller,Road Roller,Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller|LTC214|LTC212|LTC210|LTC208
End of LTC214/LTC212/LTC210/LTC208 Hydraulic double drum vibratory roller


  Product Category
Pneumatic Tyre Roller  |  Static Road Roller  |  Vibratory Road Roller  |  Compact Wheel loaders  |  

Home | Selling Leads | Products | About Us

Yancheng Foreign Trade Corp.Ltd


 

 

Yancheng Foreign Trade Corp.LtdCopyright 2007-2008

About Us | Copyright Notice | Service Term | Contact Us |Help | Site Map | Set as your home page | Bookmark